Bromley Cross FC

Opposition teams

OppositionPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainst
ABC Van Hire 2 2 0 0 9 1
Addlington Arrows 2 2 0 0 9 1
Adlington 13 0 1 9 8 43
Adlington Raiders 6 3 1 2 16 20
Adlington Sharks 1 1 0 0 4 1
Adlington Vikings 4 0 0 4 7 28
AGDShutters 1 0 0 1 0 4
Ainsworth 7 3 0 4 18 15
Ashton Town AFC vets 9 1 5 3 14 21
Aspull Juniors 19 4 4 7 27 47
Astley & Tyldesley FC 14 4 2 1 28 11
Astley Bridge 11 3 1 5 16 29
Astley Bridge Wolves 6 4 0 2 25 30
Astley Miners 12 0 1 11 5 42
Atherton FC 4 0 1 3 5 12
Atherton Labrnum Rovers 4 1 0 3 9 30
Atherton LR 10 3 0 7 19 28
Atherton Town 51 15 5 21 114 134
Atherton Town Panthers 2 0 0 2 1 11
B.S. Heating 3 0 0 3 6 11
Barr Hill 5 3 0 2 10 10
Berkeley FC 2 0 1 1 2 6
BISC 10 4 1 2 17 15
BL1 Elite FC 2 2 0 0 7 2
Bolton Ambassadors 1 1 0 0 5 3
Bolton BSS 4 1 0 2 10 11
Bolton County 77 21 7 31 146 172
Bolton County Cougars 2 2 0 0 8 2
Bolton County Galaxy 4 4 0 0 18 10
Bolton County Stormers 1 0 0 1 0 11
Bolton County Thunder 2 0 0 2 3 17
Bolton County Tornados 5 0 0 5 9 30
Bolton Lads & Girls Club 14 1 1 3 8 18
Bolton Wyresdale 3 1 0 2 5 7
Boothstown FC 11 0 2 3 10 32
Bowling Green 2 0 0 2 1 8
Bradford Arms 3 1 2 0 8 5
Bradshaw Juniors FC 1 1 0 0 4 1
Brandlesholme Warriors 36 10 3 15 82 86
Breightmet United 7 2 1 0 12 1
Breightmet Wanderers 18 6 0 6 59 68
Bridge Eagles 1 0 0 1 1 7
Bridgewater Astros 1 1 0 0 12 0
Brittania 1 1 0 0 5 1
Bromley Cross 24 8 3 5 48 40
Bromley Cross Aces 2 0 0 2 9 13
Bromley Cross Crusaders 8 5 1 2 35 27
Bromley Cross Diamonds 4 0 1 3 13 19
Bromley Cross Predators 3 0 1 1 4 8
Bromley Cross Tornadoes 4 1 0 3 3 10
Bulls Head 4 1 1 2 8 13
Burnden Aces 3 0 0 3 5 15
Bury Amateurs 6 3 0 3 14 21
Bury FC Juniors 25 10 2 8 50 56
Bury Jnr North 3 3 0 0 12 4
Bury Juniors East 3 3 0 0 24 5
Bury Ladies & Girls 1 0 1 0 1 1
Bury Panthers 2 0 0 2 6 12
Castle Hill AFC 9 1 2 3 13 19
Cattle Market 2 0 0 2 3 6
Cattlemarket 4 2 0 2 10 9
Cheers Bar Vets 3 0 0 3 6 16
Cheetham Arms 9 5 0 4 19 18
Chorlton Vets 4 1 1 2 8 11
Church Hotel 2 2 0 0 7 5
City Hotel 5 3 0 2 20 12
CMB 18 5 0 6 33 34
CMB B 3 0 0 1 0 0
Commercial 2 0 0 2 4 6
Commercial Hotel (Colne) 1 0 0 1 3 5
Crofters 5 1 2 2 13 11
Crofters Arms 6 1 1 4 7 15
Crofters United 5 1 1 3 8 13
Cross Guns 6 2 0 4 14 14
Daisy Hill 20 6 1 10 58 63
Daisy Hill Jets 6 1 0 5 6 23
Daisy Hill Panthers 7 5 1 1 31 18
Daisy Hill Rhinos 2 2 0 0 14 5
Daisy Hill Vipers 10 5 1 4 36 40
Darcy Lever 14 8 0 6 68 39
Daten 1 0 0 1 0 2
De La Salle 2 0 0 2 1 10
Deane Academy 1 0 0 1 6 7
Deane Dragons 1 0 0 1 0 1
Deane Dynamos 4 1 0 3 10 21
Deane FC 7 3 0 4 19 28
Diamonds Dads 3 1 0 2 17 22
Dobbies 2 1 1 0 5 3
Doffcocker 7 1 2 4 16 24
Dukes Gate 3 2 0 1 11 7
Dukes Of Ainsworth 6 2 0 4 19 39
Eagley F.C. 13 7 0 5 41 24
Egerton F.C. 1 1 0 0 4 2
Ellesmere 7 1 1 5 9 23
Elton & Walshaw 13 4 1 5 51 45
Euxton Villa 2 0 0 0 0 0
Farmers Arms 6 4 0 2 17 13
Farnworth FC 12 6 1 2 41 21
Farnworth Hurricanes 11 0 1 0 2 2
Farnworth S.C 4 2 1 1 9 4
Farnworth Utd 1 1 0 0 3 1
Farnworth Vets 6 1 1 4 8 30
Faux Forrest 4 4 0 0 21 5
FC Sharples 8 0 3 2 10 14
FC Strikerz 13 3 3 6 29 34
FC Strikerz Eagles 1 1 0 0 2 1
FC Town 1 1 0 0 10 1
Fox and Stork Utd 1 1 0 0 3 2
Garret Hall 2 0 0 2 1 3
Gatehouse 4 1 0 3 3 12
Globe 4 1 1 2 14 14
Golbourne Sports Club 10 5 1 4 23 19
Great Lever 7 6 1 0 20 5
Greenwood FC 1 1 0 0 8 0
Grey Man 2 1 0 1 9 8
Greyhound 4 2 0 2 14 10
Gt Lever Queen Lizzy 2 2 0 0 5 1
Gypsys Tent 2 2 0 0 4 2
Hall I'th Wood 4 0 1 3 4 16
Hall i'th Wood & Tonge FC 8 1 0 4 14 34
Halliwell Clairmont 2 1 1 0 5 3
Halliwell FC 2 1 0 0 5 2
Halshaw Moor FC 12 5 2 5 45 41
Hare & Hounds 4 4 0 0 21 8
Harper Green 2 2 0 0 8 5
Harwood Grey mare 3 2 0 1 9 7
Heaton Dene 5 1 1 3 11 18
Henighans 3 1 0 2 7 11
Highfield 1 1 0 0 6 2
Highfield AFC 13 4 0 8 33 62
Highfield Hospital 1 0 0 1 2 9
Hindley All Saints 2 2 0 0 6 2
Hindley Junior Hornets 3 1 2 0 8 5
Hindley Juniors 20 6 0 12 40 55
Hindley Town 10 3 2 4 24 29
Hindsford Devils 15 4 4 7 43 57
Hindsford FC 12 2 2 4 19 22
Horwich FC 18 6 3 9 53 72
Horwich RMI 20 3 0 8 31 53
Horwich RMI Blues 2 1 1 0 7 4
Horwich RMI Reds 2 0 0 2 2 12
Horwich RMI Stripes 2 0 0 2 3 13
Horwich RMI Whites 20 5 3 7 52 62
Horwich St Mary's 36 18 3 11 98 72
Horwich St Marys Falcons 1 0 1 0 2 2
Horwich Town 10 2 1 5 23 25
Horwich Town Juniors 3 0 0 3 6 20
Howcroft 1 0 0 1 1 3
Howfen FC Lions 1 1 0 0 3 0
Howfen Stars 2 0 1 0 0 0
HRI Steamer Blues 5 0 0 5 15 32
HSM Buccaneers 1 1 0 0 5 3
Hulton Lane A 7 1 2 4 15 22
Hulton Lane B 5 2 2 1 11 9
Hydes Anvil 3 1 0 2 9 10
Johnson Fold 6 2 0 4 13 22
Jolly Ploughman 7 2 3 2 15 17
Jolly Waggoner 3 0 0 3 2 13
King William 10 1 3 6 13 29
Kings Arms 1 1 0 0 5 0
Ladybridge FC 46 7 3 20 57 100
Ladybridge Leopards 2 0 0 2 4 10
Ladybridge Lions 7 2 1 4 6 21
Legh Old Timers 2 2 0 0 10 2
Leigh Genesis 20 6 2 7 40 32
Leigh Genesis B 4 0 0 3 9 18
Leigh Genesis Creation 9 5 1 3 32 25
Leigh Genesis Rays 1 0 0 1 3 5
Leigh Genesis Tigers 7 0 0 7 9 34
Leigh United Avengers 3 3 0 0 15 7
Leigh United FC 14 5 0 6 47 39
Lever Bridge 1 1 0 0 4 4
Lion FC 1 0 0 1 2 3
Lion Of Vienna 7 3 1 3 17 19
Little Lever 24 7 2 9 46 46
Lodge Bank 6 3 1 2 10 12
Lodge Bank Tavern 5 2 0 3 11 15
Lourdes FC 20 9 3 6 52 33
M.G. Juniors 2 0 1 1 4 6
Man & Scythe 3 0 2 1 6 11
Marauders Lightning 2 0 0 2 2 18
Marauders Mantas 1 1 0 0 3 1
Mark Two 2 2 0 0 10 6
Masons Arms Old Boys 1 1 0 0 7 2
Merehall FC 3 0 0 3 4 11
Millstone 1 1 0 0 2 0
Miners Arms 3 1 1 1 10 9
Monton Amateurs 1 1 0 0 5 1
Moorside Rangers 15 10 0 5 59 39
Moses Gate FC 17 5 1 9 40 57
Moss Bank 25 6 2 10 67 68
Moss Bank Blue Sox 3 2 0 1 12 8
Mossbank Blues 13 3 0 6 29 33
Mossbank Whites 5 3 0 0 13 3
Newbury United 3 1 0 2 12 6
North Bolton AFC 6 1 1 4 8 13
North Bolton FC 2 1 0 1 3 5
North Walkden 9 3 0 2 12 24
North Walkden Cobras 2 0 1 0 1 1
Old Boltonians 1 0 0 1 0 1
Old School House 2 2 0 0 9 3
Oracle 2 1 0 1 2 2
Oxford Grove FC 30 7 0 12 54 86
Paddy's Hump 12 5 0 7 30 29
Park Great Lever FC 2 0 0 2 0 6
Park United 1 0 1 0 3 3
Park Villa 3 1 0 2 9 15
Parkland's Pirates 1 1 0 0 2 1
Party People 2 1 0 1 5 6
Pennine Juniors FC 2 2 0 0 6 2
Pennington 11 4 1 6 33 55
PF Bury Vets 7 2 1 4 9 15
Phoenix JFC 19 11 3 2 53 40
Pied Piper 2 1 1 0 5 4
Pineapple Inn 8 4 0 4 18 22
PLCC Nomads 3 1 1 0 3 2
Plus Ltd 1 0 0 1 0 2
Prestwich FC 5 2 1 2 17 18
Prestwich Heys 2 0 0 0 0 0
Prince Rupert 9 3 0 6 24 21
Quadrant FC 5 1 1 3 8 14
Queen Anne 3 2 0 1 13 9
Queen Lizzie 2 0 0 2 1 8
Radcliffe 6 1 2 2 15 14
Railway 4 4 0 0 11 6
Ram United 1 0 0 1 1 4
Ramsbottom Piranhas 9 4 4 1 26 15
Ramsbottom Colts 4 0 0 4 6 39
Ramsbottom Raiders 1 1 0 0 5 3
Ramsbottom Tigers 1 1 0 0 3 1
Ramsbottom United FC 33 12 1 11 75 53
Ramsbottom United Saints 6 3 0 3 16 26
Red Lion 4 0 0 4 5 17
Rigby Taylor 2 0 2 0 7 7
Ringley Park Rangers 22 7 2 10 49 60
Robin Rovers 1 0 0 1 3 5
Romac Systems 2 0 0 2 4 7
Royal Hotel 1 0 0 1 5 8
Salford City Reds 1 0 0 1 1 3
Salford FC 1 1 0 0 13 5
Salford Waggon 2 0 0 2 1 10
Sally Upsteps 1 1 0 0 3 2
Sam's Bar 6 2 0 4 10 21
Samsons 2 2 0 0 8 1
Sayo FC 2 0 0 2 1 11
Schooner 2 2 0 0 11 2
Scott's Bar 2 2 0 0 11 3
Seedfield Sports JFC Movetech UK 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sharples 10 4 1 5 30 23
Sir Robert Peel 3 0 1 2 2 10
Smokies Farnworth FC 3 1 0 2 8 17
Soccer 4 Kids 12 4 1 4 23 26
Sporting Westhougton 2 0 0 2 2 11
Spread Eagle 10 6 1 3 23 16
Spring View 2 0 0 0 0 0
St Andrews 40 14 6 9 89 65
St Andrews Flames 3 0 1 2 2 6
Standish 2 0 0 0 0 0
Stumble Inn 1 0 0 1 0 4
Sweet Green Tavern 2 2 0 0 12 0
Swinton 3 1 0 2 6 12
T&S North West FC 5 0 1 4 7 20
T.B.C 13 1 0 9 16 39
The Flag Inn 4 2 0 2 7 9
Three Pigeons 2 1 0 1 3 3
Tika Taka 15 5 1 6 23 32
Top Bull 2 0 1 1 2 6
Turton Bay Mare 12 2 2 8 10 27
Turton FC Under 10s 2 2 0 0 8 1
Turton Lads F.C. 8 7 1 0 49 13
Turton Sweet Green 2 0 0 2 4 10
UCFC Reds 2 0 0 2 2 12
UCFC Whites 2 0 1 0 4 4
Unicorn FC (Preston) 1 0 0 1 0 8
Unity Brook 6 2 0 4 18 22
VASA FC 7 5 0 2 14 4
Victoria FC 5 0 0 5 5 16
Walkden CC Vets 1 1 0 0 3 1
Walshaw Sports 3 0 0 1 0 0
Westbury 3 0 0 2 1 9
Westhoughton 16 9 1 3 53 40
Westhoughton Juniors 2 0 0 2 3 9
Westhoughton Rangers 9 4 0 0 18 2
Whelley Alexandra Blues 3 1 0 2 15 10
Whelley Alexandra Hoops 2 0 0 2 1 28
Whelley Alexandra JFC 8 1 2 2 11 27
Whelley Alexandra Whites 8 3 1 4 23 28
White Horse 4 1 1 2 5 11
White Lion (Bolton) 1 1 0 0 6 0
White Lion (Little Hulton) 1 0 0 1 0 14
Winstanley Warriors 2 0 0 2 1 11
Woodbank Junior FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
Worsley Juniors 8 0 0 7 7 46
Yew Tree 2 1 0 1 6 5
Young Mens Alliance 3 0 1 2 4 9